Contact us

Note: As there are many who are contacting us, please try to find the information you need on our website, before contacting us. Use "Search" at the bottom when needed. Feel free to contact us by email, as we can not handle all incoming phone calls. SMS won't be answered. 

Administration

The Big Boss

Tord Bakke Arvesen

Ask me about media production, sponsors & partnerships and all media inquiries

Head of Sport

Georg Hernes

Ask me about sports, safety and sustainability

Head of Festival Arena

Gjert Birkeland

Ask me about the festival arena, social program, suppliers, sponsors, and partnerships.

Head of Marketing

Thomas Amlie

Ask me anything about marketing and social media

Head of Volunteers

Karen Wolden

Ask me about volunteering for both sports & festival

Volunteer Coordinator

Marianne Thorsrud

Ask me about volunteering for both sports & festival

Head of Safety

Fredrik Oma

Ask me about safety and risk management sports & festival

Assistant Head of Safety

Kristoffer Øverli Andersen

Head of Activities

Samid Ahmed

Ask me everything about activities and activities booking

Head of Adaptiv

Rebecha Kristine Røstum

Ask me everything about adaptiv program, adaptiv activities, adaptiv sport and inclusion

Adaptiv Coordinator

Hanna Selås

Ask me everything about adaptiv program, adaptiv activities, adaptiv sport and inclusion

Head of Backstage and accomoodation

Siv Grande

Kan faktisk køyre el-bil.

Head of Today's Video

Vegar Vedaa

Ask me everything about today´s video

Head of Photo

Olav Aga

Ask me everything about photo 

Head of Press

Jenny Eggebø

Ask me anything about press, media inquiries, and media contacts

Sport

Head of BASE

Joakim Lerhaugen

Head of BMX

Kristoffer Apeland

Head of Climbing

Simen Magnus Westerdahl Klausen

Head of Gliding

Kenneth Høyning

Head of Indoor Skydiving

Amund Rangøy

Head of Kayak

Lina Lydvo

Head of Lokst Utøve

Kevin Skjærvik

Head of Longboarding

Einar Kvam

Head of MTB

Vegard Voll Bøyum

Head of Paragliding

Lena Vassli

Head of Rafting

Anna Lydvo

Head of Skateboarding

Asher Zalchendler

Head of Skydiving

Celina Ulvevadet Morken

Head of SNOW

Yasmin Kaldestad

Head of Speedflying

Lehart Eriksen

Head of Swooping

Petter Stensvold

Head of Vossakrigar

Marius Brakestad