Important information

Time schedule

08.30 - Team captains meeting at Voss Active

09.30 - Transport from Voss Active to the river

10.00 - Training run (all teams raft the section together)

11.00 - GIANT SLALOM STARTS

12.30 - Lunch

13.00 - HEAD 2 HEAD STARTS

14.45 - RIVERBOARD STARTS

16.00 - Transport from the river back to Voss Active

17.00 - BBQ for competitors at Voss Active

18.00 - Results displayed at Voss Active

20.00 - Shuttle bus (one way only) to the festival tent, Today's video, and PARTY

20.30 - Prize ceremony

21.00 - Today's video