Program 2021

Sunday 27. June

Multisport Switch Sun 27.06 at 06:00 Sign up
Kayaking Head2Head Footbridge Mylna Sun 27.06 at 12:00 Get Tickets
Skateboarding Best edit Festival Tent Sun 27.06 at 12:00 Sign up
Shows Opening Show Festival Tent Sun 27.06 at 17:00 Opening Show
Movies Today´s Video Sunday Festival Tent Sun 27.06 at 21:00 Today´s Video Sunday

Monday 28. June

Kayaking Clinic: Paddle technique Kajakkbua 3.0 Mon 28.06 at 10:00 Sign Up
Climbing Speed Climbing Qualification Skydive Voss Mon 28.06 at 10:00 Sign up
Activities Monday Try Whitewater Kayaking Youth+Adults 10:00 Vått og Vilt Mon 28.06 at 10:00 Sign up!
Snow Big Air Vikafjellet Mon 28.06 at 10:30 Sign up
MTB Enduro Mon 28.06 at 11:00 Sign Up
Rafting Giant slalom Voss Active Mon 28.06 at 11:00 Sign up
Activities Monday Wind Tunnel Adults 11:00 Voss Vind Mon 28.06 at 11:00 Sign up!
Skateboarding Open skateboarding Monday Voss Gymnas Mon 28.06 at 12:00 Get Tickets
Rafting Head 2 Head Voss Active Mon 28.06 at 13:00 Sign up
Kayaking Clinic: How to paddle fast Kajakkbua 3.0 Mon 28.06 at 14:00 Sign Up
Activities Monday Try Whitewater Kayaking Youth+Adults 14:00 Vått og Vilt Mon 28.06 at 14:00 Sign up!
Rafting Riverboard Voss Active Mon 28.06 at 14:45 Sign up
Climbing Speed Climbing Final Skydive Voss Mon 28.06 at 15:00 .
Skydiving Demo Monday Prestegardslandet Mon 28.06 at 20:00 Get Tickets
Shows Prize Ceremony Monday Festival Tent Mon 28.06 at 20:30 Get Tickets
Movies Today´s Video Monday Festival Tent Mon 28.06 at 21:00 Today´s Video Monday

Tuesday 29. June

MTB King & Queen - Up & Down TBA Tue 29.06 at 09:00 Sign up
Speedflying Breakfast @ Hangurstoppen Restaurant Tue 29.06 at 09:00 Sign Up
B.A.S.E. Heliday Gudvangen Tue 29.06 at 10:00 Sign up
MTB MTB Guiding Tuesday 10.00 TBA Tue 29.06 at 10:00 Sign up
Speedflying Clinic with Malachi Tue 29.06 at 10:00 Get Tickets
Climbing Climbing Clinic with Tina Johnsen Hafsaas beginner < grad 6 Tue 29.06 at 10:00 Sign up
Activities Tuesday High Rope Park Kids+Youth+Adult 10:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Tue 29.06 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Tuesday Rafting Youth+Adult 10:00 Voss Active Tue 29.06 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Tuesday Mini High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adult 10:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Tue 29.06 at 10:00 Sign up!
MTB Clinic with Hilde Strædet Festival Tent Tue 29.06 at 11:00 Sign up
Activities Tuesday Wind Tunnel Adults 11:00 Voss Vind Tue 29.06 at 11:00 Sign up!
Kayaking Qualification World Championship Urdland Tue 29.06 at 12:00 .
MTB bavalanche chinese downhill Tue 29.06 at 12:00 Sign Up
Skateboarding Open skateboarding Tuesday Voss Gymnas Tue 29.06 at 12:00 Get Tickets
Activities Try Climbing kids Skydive Voss Tue 29.06 at 12:00 Sign up!
Climbing Climbing Clinic with Tina Johnsen Hafsaas advanced > grad 6 Tue 29.06 at 13:00 Sign up
Activities Tuesday High Rope Park Kids+Youth+Adult 15:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Tue 29.06 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Tuesday Rafting Youth+Adult 15:00 Voss Active Tue 29.06 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Tuesday Mini High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adult 15:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Tue 29.06 at 15:00 Sign up!
Indoor Skydiving Solo Freestyle Tue 29.06 at 18:00 Sign Up
Skydiving Demo Tuesday Prestegardslandet Tue 29.06 at 20:00 Get Tickets
Shows Prize Ceremony Tuesday Festival Tent Tue 29.06 at 20:30 Get Tickets
Movies Today´s Video Tuesday Festival Tent Tue 29.06 at 21:00 Today´s Video Tuesday
Music Bula Beanie Boogie Party Festival Tent Tue 29.06 at 22:00 Get Tickets

Wednesday 30. June

Speedflying Heli Ride to Lønahorgi Wed 30.06 at 07:00 Heli Ride to Lønahorgi
MTB King & Queen - Of the mountain TBA Wed 30.06 at 09:00 Sign up
Activities Wednesday-Thursday Whitewater Kayaking Beginner Course Vått og Vilt Wed 30.06 at 09:00 Sign up!
Activities Wednesday Family Rafting Kids+Youth+Adults 09:30 Voss Active Wed 30.06 at 09:30 Sign up!
Activities Wednesday High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 10:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Wed 30.06 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Wednesday Rafting Youth+Adults 10:00 Voss Active Wed 30.06 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Wednesday Mini High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 10:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Wed 30.06 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Wednesday Wind Tunnel Adults 11:00 Voss Vind Wed 30.06 at 11:00 Sign up!
Kayaking Clinic: Play the river Kajakkbua 3.0 Wed 30.06 at 12:00 Sign Up
MTB Dual Slalom Wed 30.06 at 12:00 Sign up
Activities Try Climbing youth 12:00 Vossabadet Wed 30.06 at 12:00 Sign up!
Longboarding DHSK Norwegian Cup timetrial Skjervet Wed 30.06 at 13:00 Sign up
Skateboarding Street skate Voss Gymnas Wed 30.06 at 13:00 Sign up
Lokst Utøve Lokst Utøve Demmo Wed 30.06 at 13:00 Sign up
Multisport Multisport Mini Footbridge Mylna Wed 30.06 at 14:00 Sign up
Activities Wednesday Family Rafting Kids+Youth+Adults 14:30 Voss Active Wed 30.06 at 14:30 Sign up!
Skateboarding Mini ramp Voss Gymnas Wed 30.06 at 15:00 Sign up
Activities Wednesday High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Wed 30.06 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Try Climbing youth 15:00 Vossabadet Wed 30.06 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Wednesday Rafting Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active Wed 30.06 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Wednesday Mini High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Wed 30.06 at 15:00 Sign up!
Talks Balkan River Defence TBA Wed 30.06 at 19:00 Get Tickets
Movies The Undamaged TBA Wed 30.06 at 19:30 Get Tickets
Skydiving Demo Wednesday Prestegardslandet Wed 30.06 at 20:00 Get Tickets
Shows Prize Ceremony Wednesday Festival Tent Wed 30.06 at 20:30 Get Tickets
Movies Today´s Video Wednesday Festival Tent Wed 30.06 at 21:00 Today´s Video Wednesday
Music Night Club with DJ Wednesday Festival Tent Wed 30.06 at 23:00 Get Tickets

Thursday 01. July

Speedflying Hike & Fly Night edition Thu 01.07 at 01:00 Sign Up
MTB Norwegian CUP DH Thu 01.07 at 09:00 NC DH Seeding day
Climbing Digital Bouldering Qualification MØN buldrefeld Thu 01.07 at 09:00 Sign up
MTB MTB Guiding Thursday 10.00 TBA Thu 01.07 at 10:00 Sign up
Activities Thursday High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 10:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Thu 01.07 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Riverboard Voss Active Thu 01.07 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Thursday Rafting Youth+Adults 10:00 Voss Active Thu 01.07 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Thursday Mini High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 10:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Thu 01.07 at 10:00 Sign up!
Snow Battle of the mountain (freeride) Vikafjellet Thu 01.07 at 11:00 Sign up
Activities Thursday Wind Tunnel Kids+Youth 11:00 Voss Vind Thu 01.07 at 11:00 Sign up!
MTB MTB Guiding Thursday 12.00 TBA Thu 01.07 at 12:00 Sign up
Longboarding DHSK Norwegian Cup Final Skjervet Thu 01.07 at 12:00 -
Kayaking Semifinals World Championship Myrkdalen Thu 01.07 at 14:00 .
Activities Thursday Family Rafting Kids+Youth+Adults 14:30 Voss Active Thu 01.07 at 14:30 Sign up!
Climbing Digital Bouldering Final Festival Tent Thu 01.07 at 15:00 .
Activities Thursday High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Thu 01.07 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Thursday Rafting Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active Thu 01.07 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Thursday Mini High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Thu 01.07 at 15:00 Sign up!
Skydiving Demo Thursday Prestegardslandet Thu 01.07 at 20:00 Get Tickets
Shows Prize Ceremony Thursday Festival Tent Thu 01.07 at 20:30 Get Tickets
Movies Today´s Video Thursday Festival Tent Thu 01.07 at 21:00 Today´s Video Thursday
Music Sigrid Festival Tent Thu 01.07 at 22:00 Get Tickets
Music Side Brok + Sirkel Sag Festival Tent Thu 01.07 at 23:00 Get Tickets
Music Night Club with DJ Thursday Festival Tent Thu 01.07 at 23:59 Get Tickets

Friday 02. July

Activities Friday Family Rafting Kids+Youth+Adults 09:30 Voss Active Fri 02.07 at 09:30 Sign up!
Activities Friday High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 10:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Fri 02.07 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Waterfall Rappelling 10:00 Voss Active Fri 02.07 at 10:00 Sign Up
Activities Eskimo Rolling Course Vått og Vilt Fri 02.07 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Friday Mini High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 10:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Fri 02.07 at 10:00 Sign up!
MTB Norwegian CUP DH Final Fri 02.07 at 10:30 NC DH FINAL DAY
Activities Friday Wind Tunnel Kids+Youth 11:00 Voss Vind Fri 02.07 at 11:00 Sign up!
Vossakrigar Qualification Festival Tent Fri 02.07 at 12:00 Sign up
Activities Try Climbing Adult 12:00 Vossabadet Fri 02.07 at 12:00 Sign up!
Longboarding Veko Team Bonanza Skjervet Fri 02.07 at 13:00 Sign up
Kayaking Finals World Championship Myrkdalen Fri 02.07 at 14:00 .
MTB MTB Guiding Friday 14.00 TBA Fri 02.07 at 14:00 Sign up
Activities Try Climbing Adult 15:00 Vossabadet Fri 02.07 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Friday High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Fri 02.07 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Friday Rafting Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active Fri 02.07 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Friday Mini High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Fri 02.07 at 15:00 Sign up!
Skydiving Demo Friday Prestegardslandet Fri 02.07 at 20:00 Get Tickets
Shows Prize Ceremony Friday Festival Tent Fri 02.07 at 20:30 Get Tickets
Movies Today´s Video Friday Festival Tent Fri 02.07 at 21:00 Today´s Video Friday
Music Inner Circle Festival Tent Fri 02.07 at 22:00 Get Tickets
Music Kjartan Lauritzen Festival Tent Fri 02.07 at 23:00 Get Tickets
Music Night Club with DJ Friday Festival Tent Fri 02.07 at 23:59 Get Tickets

Saturday 03. July

Activities Saturday-Sunday Whitewater Kayaking Beginner Course Vått og Vilt Sat 03.07 at 09:00 Sign up!
Activities Saturday Family Rafting Kids+Youth+Adults 09:30 Voss Active Sat 03.07 at 09:30 Sign up!
Activities Saturday High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 10:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Sat 03.07 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Saturday Rafting Youth+Adults 10:00 Voss Active Sat 03.07 at 10:00 Sign up!
Activities Saturday Mini High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 10:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Sat 03.07 at 10:00 Sign up!
MTB Gullfjordungen Urban Downhill Sat 03.07 at 11:00 Gullfjordungen Urban Downhill
Climbing Deep Water Solo Qualification Sat 03.07 at 11:00 Sign up
Activities Saturday Wind Tunnel Kids+Youth 11:00 Voss Vind Sat 03.07 at 11:00 Sign up!
Vossakrigar Final Festival Tent Sat 03.07 at 14:00 .
Activities Saturday Family Rafting Kids+Youth+Adults 14:30 Voss Active Sat 03.07 at 14:30 Sign up!
Activities Saturday High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Sat 03.07 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Saturday Rafting Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active Sat 03.07 at 15:00 Sign up!
Activities Saturday Mini High Rope Course Kids+Youth+Adults 15:00 Voss Active klatre- og ziplinepark Sat 03.07 at 15:00 Sign up!
Climbing Deep Water Solo Final Sat 03.07 at 16:00 .
Kayaking BBQ TBA Sat 03.07 at 18:00 Only for kayakers
Skydiving Demo Saturday Prestegardslandet Sat 03.07 at 20:00 Get Tickets
Shows Prize Ceremony Saturday Festival Tent Sat 03.07 at 20:30 Get Tickets
Movies Today´s Video Saturday Festival Tent Sat 03.07 at 21:00 Today´s Video Saturday
Music Turbonegro Festival Tent Sat 03.07 at 22:00 Get Tickets
Music Pineapple Express Festival Tent Sat 03.07 at 23:00 Get Tickets
Music Night Club with DJ Saturday Festival Tent Sat 03.07 at 23:59 Get Tickets